Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber Module, Fiber Media Converter, Optical Transmitter and Receiver, Fiber Patch Cord
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Zhou Jueane
  • Company Name : Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-83681110
  • Fax : 86-755-29806955
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,6th Floor, Building A,Dezhong Industrial Park, Shibei Road, Yangmei Village, Bantian Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518129

SC Fiber Optic Cabling/patch cord

SC Fiber Optic Cabling/patch cord
Product Detailed
SC Fiber Optic Cabling/patch cord 1.3QC,ISO9001,ROHS 2.The most competitive price 3.Fast delivery 4.High repeatability,we

SC  Fiber Optic Cabling/patch cord

APPLICATIONS

1.Local Area Network (LAN)

2.Telecommunication optical transmission network

3.Optical access network(OAN)

4.Active device termination

5.Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

FEATURES

1.Low insertion loss

2.High return loss

3.Good exchangeability and reliability

4.Easy operation.

Specifications:

Item

LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, D4, E-2000,etc

Type

Multi-Mode

Single-Mode

 

Light Characteristic

Operating Wavelength

850nm&1300nm

1310nm & 1550nm

Typical Insertion Loss

0.5dB & 0.3dB

0.2dB & 0.2dB

Typical Return Loss

--

PC≥45dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥65dB

 

Mechanical Testing

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Exchange

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 (Times)

Temperature

Storage Temperature

-55oC ~ +85oC

OperatingTemperature

-40oC ~ +75oC

Length,Color,Out-Diameter,Fiber counts

According to the customer's requirement

SC Fiber Optic Cabling/patch cord



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.