Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber Module, Fiber Media Converter, Optical Transmitter and Receiver, Fiber Patch Cord
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Zhou Jueane
  • Company Name : Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-83681110
  • Fax : 86-755-29806955
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,6th Floor, Building A,Dezhong Industrial Park, Shibei Road, Yangmei Village, Bantian Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518129

single mode fiber optic cable

single mode fiber optic cable
Product Detailed
single mode fiber optic cable 1.Low IL and high RL 2.Good interchangeability 3.RoHs Compliance 4.Short Lead Time

single mode fiber optic cable

We can provide you with various kinds of Fiber Patch Cord

Specifications1)Low IL and high RL2)Good interchangeability and repeatability3)Approbed by ROHS4)Widely used in FTTH engineering

 Applications1)  CATV,metro test equipment2)  Telecommunication networks3)  Local area networks(LAN)4)  Wide area network(WAN)5)  Premise installations6)  Data processing network7) Video and military active device termination

                        FC/APC fiber optic patch cord

Parameter for connectors

Parameter

Technical Specification

Geometrical parameters of polished ferrules

Curvature radius(mm)

10-25(for 2.5mm PC connectors)

5-12(for 2.5mm APC connectors)

Apex offset(um)

≤50

Fiber (nm)

±50nm

Cable retention(N)

≥100

Return loss (dB)       (At 1310 &1550nm)

≥50(PC)

≥60(APC)

Insertion loss(dB)           (At 1310 &1550nm)

≤0.2

Temperature range()

-40+80

Mechanical durability(Times)

≥1000

single mode fiber optic cable



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.