Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber Module, Fiber Media Converter, Optical Transmitter and Receiver, Fiber Patch Cord
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Zhou Jueane
  • Company Name : Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-83681110
  • Fax : 86-755-29806955
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,6th Floor, Building A,Dezhong Industrial Park, Shibei Road, Yangmei Village, Bantian Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518129

SC Fiber patch cords

SC Fiber patch cords
Product Detailed
SC Fiber patch cords 1.Low IL and high RL 2.factory price 3.good quality 4.Low insertion loss

SC Fiber patch cords1.ISO9001,ROHS 2.Multiple Choice for FC/SM FC/MM FC/APC 3.0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

FC TO FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Application:Fiber Optic Telecommunication System; CATV; Fiber Optic Access Network;

                    LAN; Fiber Optic Transducer; Fiber Optic Data Transmission; Test Equipment;

                    Premise Installation

Feature:Multi-polishing Ways, such as PC, UPC; Low Insertion Loss; High Return Loss; High

             Temperature Stability; Good Repeatability; Good Exchangeability; Plug and Unplug

             Link Together; Easy and Convenient.

Type:FC Patch Cord

Specification:FC/SM FC/MM FC/APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

Parameter Table

Type

Singlemode(PC)

Singlemode(APC)

Multimode (PC)

Insertion loss

≤0.2 dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

≥65 dB

≥35 dB

Operating Temperature

-40oC to +80oC

-40oC to +80oC

-40oC to +80oC

SC Fiber patch cords



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.