Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber Module, Fiber Media Converter, Optical Transmitter and Receiver, Fiber Patch Cord
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Zhou Jueane
  • Company Name : Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-83681110
  • Fax : 86-755-29806955
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,6th Floor, Building A,Dezhong Industrial Park, Shibei Road, Yangmei Village, Bantian Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518129

10,100M Single Mode Duplex Fiber Media Converter

10,100M Single Mode Duplex Fiber Media Converter
Product Detailed
We can supply single mode and multimode media converter Main features: 1. In conformity to IEE802.3 10Base-T standard, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard2. Max. 2m buffer memory built in chip 3. Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3X and half duplex 4. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line  5. High-performance 1.4Gbps memory bandwidth 6. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 Class A and CE markTechnical parameters: 1. Connector: one UTP RJ-45 connector, one SC/ST connector 2. Power supply parameter: outside: 5V DC 1A, built-in: 110 - 265V AC 48V DC 3. Environmental temperature: 0 - 60°C  4. Relative humidity: 5 - 90%  5. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable 6. Transfer fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140um 7. Dimensions: external power supply: 26mm x 71mm x 94mm; built-in power

10,100M Single Mode Duplex Fiber Media Converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.