Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber Module, Fiber Media Converter, Optical Transmitter and Receiver, Fiber Patch Cord
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Zhou Jueane
  • Company Name : Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-83681110
  • Fax : 86-755-29806955
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,6th Floor, Building A,Dezhong Industrial Park, Shibei Road, Yangmei Village, Bantian Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518129

ethernet optical modem

ethernet optical modem
Product Detailed
ethernet optical modem 1.Single/Multi module,20/40/60KM 2.Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm 3.prompt delivery 4.good price ethernet optical modemSpecifications

 fiber modem,  optical modem fiber converter, media converter PDH, fiber mux, fom, fiber multiplexer, optical mux

Optical Fiber ModemOP-FE1 Fiber Modem Modulate 1 E1 signal to single or multi mode fiber, transmission rate from 64Kbps to 2,048Kbps.

OP-V35 Fiber Modem

Modulate 1 V.35 signal to single or multi mode fiber, transmission rate from 64Kbps to 2,048Kbps.TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION:(1)G.703 E1 interface Rate: n*64Kbit/s (n=1~32) Code pattern:HDB3 code Resistance:75Ω (non-equilibrium), 120Ω (balanced) Features of interface:Comply with G.703 and G.704 standards. Whipping feature:Comply with G.832 standards. ConnectorQ9(75Ω),RJ45(120Ω) Frame structure:Optional

 (2)V.35 data interfaceRate: N*64Kbit/s(N=1~32)Interface feature: compliance with V.35 standard.Connector: M34 Connection mode DCE (can be connected with DTE, DCE equipment, and in case of tailing connection with DCE the line is crossed. Please specify when ordering).Clock mode Master, external and salve clocks optional

(3)Fiber interfaceInterface: FC/SCWavelenth: 850nm/1310nm multi-mode, 1310nm/1550nm single mode. Transmit distance: 2Km multi-mode, 40Km/60Km/120Km single mode.

ethernet optical modem



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.