Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber Module, Fiber Media Converter, Optical Transmitter and Receiver, Fiber Patch Cord
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Zhou Jueane
  • Company Name : Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-83681110
  • Fax : 86-755-29806955
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,6th Floor, Building A,Dezhong Industrial Park, Shibei Road, Yangmei Village, Bantian Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518129

Fiber media converter

Fiber media converter
Product Detailed
2 RJ45 ports media converter can connect to two switch at the same time.

10/100Mbps  Single Mode  Duplex  Fiber  Media Converter(Duplex SC Connectors, Transmission: 20KM)   

 Brief Description

The 10/100Mbps fast selfadaption Ethernet fiber-optical receiver is designed to complete the optoelectronic swithching from 10,100Base TX to 100 Base-FX. 100Base-FX .This receiver can meet the standards of IEEE802.3, 10Base-TX,100Base-FX simultaneously ,and full duplex and semiduplex modes successfully.So it is the perfect equipment for campus and the main network to exchang and share the Ethernet wiring environment .It is used to connect serves,workstations,HUB and exchangers.This receiver has two modes of fiber optical transmission :Single Mode and Multi Mode,and various kinds of transmission distance (the farthest distance can reach 120KB),fiber-optical interfaces and RJ-45 interface.In order to adapt to our current supply network situation,users can choose not only the way of outlay DC supply,but also the built-in switching power supply,according to your electrical wire,or 48Vsupply.

Main features

1)Support IEEE802.3u,100Base- and 100Base-FL protocol;

2)Support the working mode of full duplex and semiduplex,and with the function of automatic protocol ;

3) The transmission distance of multimode connection is 2 kilometers;

4)The transmission distance of single mode connection are 20/40/60/100 kilometers;

5)The whole machine with little heat and stable performance;

6)Inserting Card can be used in the 14 slots or 16 slots Fiber Media Coverter Rack with the forte of  play and plug;

7)The perfect LED status indicator light makes easy for network diagnosis and troubleshooting;

8)Distinguish the MD1/MD1-X crosswire and parallel wire automatically;

9)Good flow control and reset function to prevent system halt successfully.

Technology Parameter

1)     Standard protocol :IEEE 802.3 Fast Ethernet 100 Base-T and 100 Base-FL standard;

2)     Connector::a UTP RJ-45 linker, a SC/ST linker;

3)     Indicator light:PWR,FDX,FX LINK,TX LINX,TX ACT;

4)     Working :Full duplex and semiduplex ;the automatic-protocol technology under the full duplex and semiduplex;

5)     Rate of transmission :10/100 Mbps;

6)     Power supply parameter:external power(outlay):5V,DC,1A;  inner power(built-in):220V,AC,1A.

7)     Environment temperature:065;

8)     Relative temperature:5%90%;

9)     Tp wire cable:Cat UTP cable;

10)Fiber optical-transmissions:multi mode:50/125, 62.5/125, 125 or 100/140um; single mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125;

11) Size of power supply: inner power(built-in):10mm×110mm×140mm;

12) external power(outlay):26mm×71mm×94mm.

Fiber media converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.